+7 (812) 313 77 00Request a call

Terms Of Use and Privacy Policy

These Terms of Website Use and Privacy Policy (hereinafter – the Regulations) shall apply to all visitors and users (hereinafter – the User) of the website (hereinafter – the Website), as well as to all and any information, available on the Website and being provided by the User during the use of Website, its features, products and services.

Use of the website services contemplates the User’s unconditional consent with these Regulations; unless the User agree with these Regulations and certain provisions thereof, the User shall abstain from using the Website.


1.1. These Regulations shall apply only to the website The website shall not control and be liable for a third party websites, which the User may following links available on the website

1.2. The Website constitutes the Intellectual Property of “Plum Blossom” LLC (hereinafter - the Administration). Informational, graphic, audio, video, photo and other content of the Website and materials hosted on the Website (hereinafter – the Content) constitute Intellectual Property of the Administration or property of rightholders, who have granted us the right to host the said materials on the Website.

1.3. The User shall be provided with limited, personal, non-transferable, non-sublicensable, revocable license for access and use of the Website and materials thereon. Any other use of the Website or the materials (including, but not limited to, copying, reproduction, transmission, distribution, sale, commercial use, modification, processing, or creating of derivative works of the materials and content of the Website) is prohibited without the prior written consent of its owner.

1.4. During the Website use the User personal information may be requested, which for the purposes of these Regulations means:

1.4.1. Personal information of the User that the User voluntarily provides at registration (creating an account) or in process of the Website use, including the User personal data.

1.4.2. Data automatically transferred to the Website services at use thereof by means of software installed at the User’s device, including IP-address, cookie data, information about the User’s browser (or another software allowing access to the services), technical characteristics of hardware and software used by the User, date and time of access to the Website, addresses of the requested pages and any similar information.

1.4.3. Any other information about the User, processing of which is stipulated under these Regulations.


2.1. The Website contains only such Content and collects and stores only such personal data of the User that are required for giving information to the User, as well as for compliance with agreements and contracts concluded with the User or any other persons.

2.2. The User personal information to be processed by the Website in the following cases:

2.2.1. to identify, authorize and authenticate the website users as Users;

2.2.2. to provide the User with access to personalized resources of the Website;

2.2.3. to feedback with the User, including sending of notices, requests, related to the Website use, services rendering, User’s requests and applications processing.

2.2.4. to confirm accuracy and completeness of the personal data, provided by the User.

2.2.5. to assess, optimize and improve quality of the Website and Services, and usability thereof;

2.2.6. to execute statistical and similar researches based on anonymous or impersonalized surveys or questionnaires and used only for obtaining results of the surveys or questionnaires.

2.3. Additionally the Website may inform the User about news, including through mailouts and newsletters emails. Thus the User shall have the right to refuse from participation in such mailouts by clicking the relevant link or selecting another available option to unsubscribe from the mailout.


3.1. User personal information shall be kept and treated confidential, except in cases when Users voluntarily provide their personal information to share it to the public. By using of certain Services the User agrees that some of his personal information becomes publicly available.

3.2. The Website has the right to transfer User personal information to the third parties in the following cases:

3.2.1. User expresses consent to such an action.

3.2.2. The transfer is required for a certain Service use by the User or for the purposes of certain agreement or contract with the User.

3.2.3. The transfer is stipulated under applicable legislation of Russia or another country within the frameworks of procedure prescribed by the legislation.

3.2.4. The transfer is required to allow rendering services and promoting products of partners of the Administration, including joint services and products.

3.3. At transfer of personal information to the third parties, Administration shall require such parties to treat the personal information in accordance with these Regulations and current legislation.

3.4. In case of loss or disclosure of personal information, the Website Administration shall inform the User about the loss or disclosure of personal information.

3.5. The Website Administration shall take all the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User personal information from any unlawful or incidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, and dissemination and from any other unlawful actions of third parties.

3.6. The Website Administration together with the User shall take all the necessary measures to prevent damage and any other adverse effects, which may be caused by loss or disclosure of the User personal data.

3.7. Within the personal information processing the Website uses cookies of the User as a basis for interaction with the internet browser of the User for the purposes of collecting the User personal information (time spent on the Website, Website sections visited, links followed to and from the Website, any other additional information generated at the Services use and / or necessary for use thereof).


4.1. The User shall:

4.1.1.. Provide information on personal data in the scope, required for use of the Website and its Services.

4.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information on personal data in case this information amended.

4.1.3. Addressing to the Website Administration or using the relevant options of the Website, at any time to recall the provided personal information, save the cases, when applicable legislation requires the Administration obligatorily to store the personal information during the term, prescribed by law.

4.2. The Website Administration shall:

4.2.1. Use the obtained information only for the purposes, specified in these Regulations.

4.2.2. Provide confidential storage of the information and not disclose it without the User’s prior consent. The provided personal data of Users should neither be sold, exchanged, published nor disclosed in any way except for that provided for in these Regulations.

4.2.3. Take preventive measures to protect the User data privacy in compliance with the procedure, usually applied for protection of this kind of information in good business practices.

4.2.4. Block any personal data, related to the relevant User upon request or application of the User or the User representative or the Authorized body for protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the period of inspection in case of revealing of inaccurate personal data or unlawful actions.


5.1. The Website Administration in case of failure to fulfill its obligations shall be liable for losses, incurred by the User due to unlawful application of the personal data, in accordance with legislation of the Russian Federation.

5.2. In case of loss or disclosure of the confidential information the Website Administration shall not be liable in cases the said confidential information:

5.2.1. Became publicly available before its loss or disclosure.

5.2.2. Was obtained from a third party before the Website Administration obtained the same.

5.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.


6.1. Processing of the User personal data shall be carried out without time limitation in any legal means, including information systems of personal data with or without use of automated facilities. Processing of the User personal data shall be carried out in accordance with the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and in accordance with other applicable laws.

6.2. Before action demand on any disputes, arising out of relationships between the Website User and the Website Administration, it is necessary to lodge claim (written proposal on amicable settlement of the dispute).

6.2. The claimee within 10 (ten) calendar days upon the date of receipt of the claim shall in writing notify the claimant on results of the claim consideration.

6.3. If no agreement reached, the dispute shall be referred to court in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

6.4. Current legislation of the Russian Federation shall govern these Regulations and relationships between the Website User and Administration.


7.1. These Regulations shall apply only to the Website and not apply to any other websites, even if such a website contains a link to our Website, or our Website contains a link to such websites. Using third party websites, the User shall follow rules and/or policies, applicable to these websites.

7.2. The Website Administration shall have the right to amend these Regulations without the User’s consent. Such amendments shall become effective upon publishing thereof on the Website, unless the restated Regulations provide otherwise.

7.3. Please send all proposals and questions on these Regulations to

7.4. Current Regulations are available on the Website page